澳门威斯尼斯人网站-首页 在线留言 收藏本站 网站地图 联系连讯达
(澳门威斯尼斯人网站)手机版
prevnext

Softing WX_AD_SM2 单模光纤测试仪WX4500(原赛博Psiber)

  • WireXpert's singlemode fiber adapters offer unmatched performance in certification testing of premise fiber optic cabling.

    1、连讯达20年测试仪器仪表行业经验;
    2、100%原装正品保证,承诺假一罚十;
    3、8分钟报价,价格行业优惠,现货即发;
    4、免费保修,免费培训,全天24小时技术支持;
  • 咨询热线:13798421872
浏览过该产品的人也看了
  • 产品详情

  • 技术规格

  • 型号和配件

  • 文档与软件

  • 更多信息

  • 联系我们

    Single Mode Adapter


    Fast and Intuitive Fiber Certification WireXpert Optical Loss Test Kit



    WireXpert's singlemode fiber adapters offer unmatched performance in certification testing of premise fiber optic cabling. In addition to 6-second dual ended, dual wavelength certification testing, WireXpert provides intuitive graphical work-flow for bi-directional testing.

    WireXpert makes the task of selection of set-reference method and test configuration straigth-forward with the advantage of easy to follow pictorial steps.








    Single Mode Adapter

    Why Single Mode Adapter?

    Improve productivity of technicians with easy and fast configuration and testing

    Test single fiber links, troubleshoot with light source and power meter tools

    Pictorial work-flow makes it easy to avoid human errors in testing



    Single Mode Adapter

    Features



    Fast, 6-seconds autotest performs dual wavelength certification testing
    Intuitive selection of test configuration and reference setting
    Allows 1,2, or 3-jumper referencing
    Seamless reporting in ReportXpert software with copper test results
    Automated standards based label creation
    Light source and power meter functions converts WireXpert into two independent instruments
    Allows certification single fiber links in addition to duplex links
    Allows loopback testing independantly using WireXpert Local or Remote units, doubling the test capacity

     

    Single Mode Adapter

    Physical characteristics



    General specifications
    Connector TypeSC (LC with optional kit)
    Wavelengths1310/1550 nm
    Dynamic Range31 dB
    Length range1.5 m -10,000 m
    Length Resolution1.5m
    Output Power-5 dBm to -8 dBm @1550 nm
    -7 dBm to -9 dBm @ 1310 nm
    Peak Wavelength1300 nm to 1315 nm @1310 nm
    1535 nm to 1560 nm @1550 nm
    Receiver Sensitivity-40 dBm

     

     

     

    Single Mode Adapter

    Delivery

    WX_AD_SM2
    Set of two singlemode adapters 
    Two pairs of singlemode reference cords
    SC-SC duplex adapter singlemode
    Cleaning kit  

     

    Optional one-jumper singlemode LC Kit:

    WX_AC_LC_SM_KIT
    SC-LC Simplex Test Kabel  (1 pair) 
    SC-LC Test Adapter (1 pair) 
    LC-LC Simplex Referenz Kabel (1 pair)











    赛博,Psiber,WX_AD_SM2
    浏览过该产品的人也看了

    订购:Softing WX_AD_SM2 单模光纤测试仪WX4500(原赛博Psiber)

    共有-条评论【我要评论】

    正在加载...
    我要评论:  
    昵 称:
    内 容:
    (内容最多500个汉字,1000个字符)
    验证码: 点击刷新
     

    相关资讯

    产品推荐

    客户案例

    咨询热线:

    13798421872

    邮件: sales@faxytech.com

    电话:0755-8399-9818

    地址:深圳市福田区华强北路华联发大厦602室