澳门威斯尼斯人网站-首页 在线留言 收藏本站 网站地图 联系连讯达
(澳门威斯尼斯人网站)手机版
当前位置:澳门威斯尼斯人网站 » 技术支持 » 福禄克DTX-1800最新软件V2.77下载与更新

福禄克DTX-1800最新软件V2.77下载与更新

文章出处:深圳市连讯达电子技术开发有限公司 人气:-发表时间:2015-09-24 09:23:00

DTX-1800系列软件V2.77更新重要提示,福禄克网络(FLuke Networks)发布福禄克DTX系列测试仪软件固件新版本。update-V2.77.dtx(下载联系客户索取)DTX-1800系列软件V2.77更新重要提示适用于:DTX-1800、DTX-1200、DTX-LT 


DTX-1800系列软件V2.77更新重要提示在新的版本当中,扩展了标准的选择范围,修复了一些bug,具体有以下几点:
 
DTX CableAnalyzer Release Notes (March 2015)
Changes to DTX Version 2.77 (March 2015) Please update LinkWare PC to Version 9.2


1. Cable / Spec Database Change


Changed generic cable  names to match internationally accepted nomenclatures:

UTP becomes U/UTP
FTP becomes F/UTP
STP becomes S/FTP

Manufacturer cable types updated/added:
 
ALANTEC
AT&T Cabling Systems
CCT Premise
CORNING Cable Systems
DINTEK LAN CABLES
Eurolan
Furukawa
KELine
Linxcom
METZ CONNECTR (BTR)
Nexans
QUBIX
R&M
SOLARIX
VOKA Cable
 
Added ISO/IEC 14763-3:2014
Added TIA 1005 Cat 6A Channel and TIA 1005 Cat 6A Perm. Link limits
Changed TIA Singlemode fiber length limits to 40,000 m
Profinet delay skew changed from 50 ns to 20 ns
Updated  the following laboratory test limits:
 
ISO C6PCable 100m (LA) Insertion Loss curve
ISO C6A Cable Spool (LA) Return Loss curve
ISO C5ePCable 100m (LA) Insertion Loss curve
ISO C6A PCable 100m (LA) Insertion Loss curve
ISO C6A PCable 100m (LA) Return Loss curve
ISO C6A Cable 100m (LA) Return Loss curve
ISO C6A PCable Spool (LA) Return Loss curve
ISO C6 Cable 100m (LA) Insertion Loss curve


2. Bug Fixes



When over writing an existing fiber test result on the same tester, but using a different fiber module, the serial
number and calibration date are not updated - fixed
 
Changes to DTX Version 2.74 (March 2013)
1. Cable / Spec Database Change
 
Added Korean Pre-Deploy Twisted Pair Test Limit
Added LS Cable&System Korean Limits
Updated the following Cable Libraries:

SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC
2. Bug Fixes
 
10GBASE-SR loss limit was incorrect at 2.5 dB for OM1 fiber, corrected to 2.4 dB
10GBASE-SR OM3 limit was a duplicate of OM4, fixed back to the correct loss limit and length
10GBASE-LX4 length was incorrect at 5,000m, changed to 10,000 m
10GBASE-L length was incorrect at 5,000m, changed to 10,000 m
Changes to DTX Version 2.63 (June 2012)
1. Cable / Spec Database Change
 
10GBASE-SR now permits up to 400 m, 2.9 dB loss with OM4 cable per IEEE update
Added 40GBASE-FR, 40GBASE-LR4, 40GBASE-SR4, 100GBASE-ER4, 100GBASE-LR4, 100GBASE-SR10
Added OTDR limits: General Fiber RL -55dB and ISO/IEC 11801-2010 no RL
Japan folder name changed to JIS
Added Resistance as an information only parameter to Cat 6A patch cord test limits
Added  LMR600, RG-213 and RG-214 coax cable types
Added new Korean Fiber Standards
Updated the following Cable Libraries:
DTX-1800系列软件V2.77更新重要提示
ACOME
AMP NETCONNECT
Brand-Rex
Coax
Corning
Draka
FibrainDATA
Infilink
Legrand
Panduit
Schrack Technik
Siemon
Superior Essex
TE Connectivity
DTX-1800系列软件V2.77更新重要提示

此文关键字:DTX-1800,V2.77,福禄克网络,update-V2.77.dtx